CSA t20 2019

South Africa Domestic T20 tournament named CSA t20 challenge is scheduled to begin on 05 April 2019. The tournament will feature 33 matches and there will be 6 teams this time also.

CSA t20 challenge earlier known as Ram Slam T20 tournament was started by Cricket South Africa in 2003. So 2019 season will be the 16th edition of this t20 tournament.

The tournament was started by Cricket South Africa to increase popularity of Cricket. Although this tournament has not gained much popularity like other T20 tournaments like IPL and Big Bash League, but still lot of young and talented players have emerged out in last few years.

CSA t20 2019 Teams:

Titans
Warriors
Dolphins
Knights
Lions
Cape Cobras

CSA t20 2019 Teams Squads:

Check full squads and players list for CSA T20 Challenge 2019.

Titans Team Squad 2019
Heino Kuhn, Henry Davids, Dean Elgar, Jonathan Vandiar, Farhaan Behardien, Andrea Agathangelou, Theunis de Bruyn, Corbin Bosch, Aiden Markram, Shaun von Berg, Tabraiz Shamsi, Junior Dala, Tshepo Moreki, Grant Thomson, Eldred Hawken, Tony de Zorzi, Wandile Makwetu, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Shimane Alfred Mothoa
Warriors Team Squad 2019
JJ Smuts, Andrew Birch, Gihahn Cloete, Ayabulela Gqamane, Yaseen Vallie, Clyde Fortuin, Colin Ackermann, Basheeru-Deen Walters, Lesiba Ngoepe, Edward Michael Moore, Christiaan Jonker, Sisanda Magala, Lutho Sipamla, Matthew Breetzke, Sithembile Langa, Sinethemba Qeshile
Dolphins Team Squad 2019
Morne van Wyk, Vaughn van Jaarsveld, Robbie Frylinck, Calvin Savage , Prenelan Subrayen, Andile Phehlukwayo, Cody Chetty, Mthokozisi Shezi, Khaya Zondo, Sibonelo Makhanya, Sarel Erwee, Senuran Muthusamy, Lwandiswa Zuma, Okuhle Cele, Eathan Bosch, Smangaliso Nhlebela, Kerwin Mungroo
Knights Team Squad 2019
Ryan McLaren, Shadley van Schalkwyk, Corne Dry, Eddie Leie, Rudi Second, Petrus van Biljon, Grant Mokoena, Zakhele Qwabe, Keegan Petersen, Tshepo Ntuli , Luthando Mnyanda, Mbulelo Budaza, Patrick Kruger, Andries Gous, Ottniel Baartman, Raynard van Tonder
Lions Team Squad 2019
Craig Alexander, Aaron Phangiso, Temba Bavuma, Mangaliso Mosehle, Dwaine Pretorius, Beuran Hendricks, Reeza Hendricks, Rassie van der Dussen, Yaseen Valli, Malusi Siboto, Dominic Hendricks, Omphile Ramela, Bjorn Fortuin, Nicky van den Bergh, Wiaan Mulder, Kagiso Rapulana, Wihan Lubbe, Migael Pretorius, Ryan Rickelton
Cape Cobras Team Squad 2019
Lizaad Williams , Dane Piedt, Dayyaan Galiem, Jason Smith, Dane Paterson, Aviwe Mgijima, George Linde, Ferisco Adams, Simon Khomari, Zubayr Hamza, Kyle Verreynne, Tladi Bokako, Pieter Malan, Janneman Malan, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, David Bedingham

CSA t20 2019 Schedule & Fixtures

DateMatch DetailsTime
Apr 05, FriTitans vs Warriors, 1st Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 06, SatDolphins vs Knights, 2nd Match
Kingsmead, Durban
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 07, SunLions vs Cape Cobras, 3rd Match
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 09, TueKnights vs Warriors, 4th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 10, WedDolphins vs Lions, 5th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 10, WedTitans vs Cape Cobras, 6th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 12, FriTitans vs Dolphins, 9th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 12, FriLions vs Knights, 8th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 12, FriCape Cobras vs Warriors, 7th Match
Boland Park, Paarl
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 14, SunCape Cobras vs Dolphins, 10th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Sun

Warriors vs Lions, 11th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 14, SunKnights vs Titans, 12th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 16, TueCape Cobras vs Knights, 13th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 17, WedDolphins vs Warriors, 14th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 18, ThuLions vs Titans, 15th Match
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 20, SatDolphins vs Titans, 17th Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 20, SatWarriors vs Cape Cobras, 16th Match
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 20, SatKnights vs Lions, 18th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 22, MonWarriors vs Titans, 19th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 22, MonKnights vs Cape Cobras, 20th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 22, MonLions vs Dolphins, 21st Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 24, WedCape Cobras vs Titans, 22nd Match
Boland Park, Paarl
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 24, WedKnights vs Dolphins, 23rd Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 24, WedLions vs Warriors, 24th Match
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 26, FriTitans vs Knights, 27th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 26, FriWarriors vs Dolphins, 26th Match
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 26, FriCape Cobras vs Lions, 25th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Apr 28, SunWarriors vs Knights, 28th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 28, SunDolphins vs Cape Cobras, 29th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 28, SunTitans vs Lions, 30th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
May 01, WedTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
TBC, TBC
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
May 02, ThuTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
TBC, TBC
9:30 PM
04:00 PM GMT / 09:30 PM LOCAL
May 05, SunTBC vs TBC, Final
TBC, TBC
6:00 PM
12:30 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL